Rainbow

01422
823324

  • Staff & Governors

Here you can find information on our staff and governors

Staff, Governor

Mrs Becky Schofield Headteacher

Mrs Becky Schofield Headteacher

Mrs Gillian McIntosh EYFS Teacher

Mrs Gillian McIntosh, EYFS Teacher

Miss Natasha Kirkland Year 6 Teacher and Staff Governor

Miss Natasha Kirkland Year 6 Teacher and Staff Governor

Staff

Mrs Sarah Wilde Deputy Headteacher + Y5 teacher

Mrs Sarah Wilde Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Felicity Goldthorpe Class 1 Teacher

Mrs Felicity Goldthorpe Class 1 Teacher

Mrs Tracey Butler Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Tracey Butler Year 2 Teacher

Miss Emily Kniveton Year 2 Teacher

Miss Emily Kniveton Year 2 Teacher

Miss Kelly Martin Year 3 Teacher

Miss Kelly Martin Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Amy Corp Inclusion Manager, SLE & Y4 Teacher

Mrs Amy Corp - Inclusion Manager, SLE & Y4 Teacher

Miss Rosanna Ashton Y4 Teacher

Miss Rosanna Ashton Y4 Teacher

Mrs Louise Seal HLTA

Mrs Louise Seal HLTA

Mrs Nicola Donnelly Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Donnelly Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Holland Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Holland KS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Wood Teaching Assistant KS2

Mrs Lisa Wood Teaching Assistant KS2

Mrs Justine Morrison Support Assistant

Mrs Becky Ross Support Assistant

Mrs Becky Ross Special Support Assistant

Mrs Alison Finch Assistant Administrator

Mrs Alison Finch Assistant Administrator

Mr Daniel Day Support Assistant

Mr Daniel Day Support Assistant

Miss Debbie Thirlwall Office Administrator

Miss Debbie Thirlwall  Office Administrator

Mrs Jill Moffat Office Admin

Mrs Jill Moffat Office Admin

Mrs Nicole Roberts School Cook

Mrs Nicole Roberts School Cook

Miss Emma Harrison Kitchen Assistant

Miss Emma Harrison Kitchen Assistant

Mr Scott Whitton Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Mr Scott Whitton Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs Jan Marshall Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner

Mrs Jan Marshall Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner

Mrs Elizabeth Metcalfe Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Elizabeth Metcalfe Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Claire Jennings Lunchtime Organiser

Miss Claire Jennings Lunchtime Organiser

Mr Sean Ashworth Premises Manager

Mr Sean Ashworth Premises Manager

Mrs Jan Marshall Cleaner

Mrs Jan Marshall  Cleaner

Ms Leanne Downs Kids Club Manager

Ms Leanne Downs Kids Club Manager

Mrs Mandy Cole Playworker

Mrs Mandy Cole Playworker

Mrs Jessica Stott Kids Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Jessica Stott Kids Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Lynda Platts Y4 Teacher

Mrs Lynda Platts Y4 Teacher

Miss Vanessa Grady

Miss Vanessa Grady

Governor

Dr Tracey Myton Chair of Governing Body

Dr Tracey Myton Chair of Governing Body

Mrs Sue Turnbull Foundation Governor

Mrs Sue Turnbull

Mrs Alex Blincoe Foundation Governor (Resigned February 2017)

Mrs Alex Blincoe Foundation Governor

Mr Josh Haigh LA Governor

Mr Josh Haigh Governor

Dr Naomi Chapman Foundation Governor

Dr Naomi Chapman

Mrs Julie Raven Foundation Governor

Mrs Julie Raven Foundation Governor

Mr Darren Garland Vice-Chair of Governing Body

Mr Darren Garland Vice-Chair of Governing Body

Mrs Rebecca Ogden Parent Governor

Mrs Abigail Binns Co-opted Governor

Mrs Abigail Binns Co-opted Governor

Mrs Katherine Collins Foundation Governor

Mrs Katherine Collins Foundation Governor

Mr Michael Bridgman Foundation Governor

Mrs Anne Hardy Clerk to Governing Body

Rev Chris Ball Foundation Governor Ex-Officio